Madison-Ridgeland Academy

Madison-Ridgeland Academy announces its honor roll students for the third nine weeks as follows:

Fourth Grade

Headmaster's List - Grayson Adams, Rush Bland, Matt Brownlee, Sneha Cherukuri, Hudson Cobb, Gus Crotty, Davis Dalton, Presley DeRuiter, Jack Downer, Davis Edwards, Mackie Edwards, McCoy Evans, Will Gallaspy, Hayden Harper, Avery James, Ainslee Johnson, Lacy Lockey, Sara Long, Kate Mathison, Meghan Murphy, Hunter Murray, Jett Myrick, Lea Douglas Packer, John David Phillips, Drew Sartin, Sarah Margaret Seabrook, Mckenzie Sykes, Jacob Taylor, Hunter Thompson, Will Triplett, Ava Wages

Principal's List - Sarah Knox Biggs, Jack Bishop, Addie Morris, Jon Thomas Myrick, Nicolas Neese, Olivia Olson, Stephen Rimmer, Lyndsey Tutor, Braedan Watters

Fourth Grade Honor Roll - Hayden Brown, Sophie Clark, Hayley Collins, Osezele Ewaleifoh, Kaitlyn Freeman, Sky Gordon, Will Grogan, Hannah Hughes, Beck Koestler, Meadow Lawson, Landon McGee, Lydia McIntosh, Mery Sellers Moore, Ava Mullen, Patton Wilson, Noah Young



Fifth Grade

Headmaster's List - Jack Baker, Abby Blanks, Lucy Blaylock, Carly Chennault, Connor Cullom, Evelyn Eubanks, Conner Ivey, Ayden Kilpatrick, Jack Laws, Haley Myrick, Chesley Price, Shrinidhi Sathish, Annelise Self, Abbey Grace Stewart, Joseph Watts, J.P. Wilke, Peyton Young

Principal's List - Jude Aldridge, Connor Bailey, Aniston Carpenter, Bryce Chance, Sims Dixon, Anna Grace Headley, Tomlyn Houston, Josh Khanna, Tyler Long, Kailey Luster, Molly Grace Patrick, Ryan Shaller, Will Tanner, Tommy Vaughan

Fifth Grade Honor Roll - Will Barber, Walker Kate Bolian, Caleb Cameron, Nicholas Hurt, Breeze Johns, Carlisle Johnson, Animesh Kumar, Drew Peacock, Sam Polles, Isabelle Sandridge, Kaitie Wiggins, Reece Woidtke, Sydney Zito, Trey Zito



Jackson Preparatory School



Sixth Grade

Head of School's List (95 and above in all coursework)

Olivia Clapp, Jon-Sanders Watson

Faculty List (Average of 95 and above in all coursework)

Mary Noble Howard, Preston Oden, Parker Wilkerson

Student List (Average of 90 to 94 in all coursework)

Kaleb Boler, Hayes Bufkin, Hartley Carroll, Nicholas Dean, Griffin Dulaney, Lila Geddie, Summer Wheat



Seventh Grade

Head of School's List (95 and above in all coursework)

Landry Barnett, Hunter Bryson, Eliza Burnham, Anna Katherine Cooper, Reece Davis, Parks Flynt, Emison Geiger, Spence Graves, Robert Griffis, Mary Price Montagnet, Eloise Moore, Mackenzie Nichols, Charlie Ott, Grace Parker, Georgia Perkins, Abigail Pittman, Mary Parker Plunkett, Annie Rogers, Parkman Speights, Anna Stack, Jack Tribble, Jay Waits, Andrew Wasson, Catherine Watson, Caroline Whitaker

Faculty List (Average of 95 and above in all coursework)

Abby Allen, Ann Adair Blackledge, Tripp Cory, Katelyn Cox, Thad Crawford, Charlie Davis, Preston Dubberly, Alex Gibbs, Elizabeth Herring, Nora Beth Hetzel, Genevieve Hurst, Henley Johnson, Madison Klein, Wesley Koestler, Avery Lee, Barron Liston, Kennedy Marble, Montgomery Peoples, Alexis Simon, Thomas Thornton, Will Waits, John Garrett Walters, Parker Williams, Jack Zhu

Student List (Average of 90 to 94 in all coursework)

Simms Abney, Payne Bell, Aden Marie Burchak, Matt Clair, Brianna Dang, Jerrion Ealy, Guy Easterling, Evie Farrington, Will Fletcher, Wiley Grantham, Peyton Greenwood, Edwin Griffis, Claire Allyn Griffith, Brice Hall, Jordan Headley, Ally Henson, McCrae Houston, Mary Riels Jeffreys, Robert Jordan, Holly Kullman, Hope Kullman, Ford Lange, Michael Malouf, Meriwether Marchetti, Brooks Martin, Emory Maxwell, Hughes McHenry, Mason Morgan, Jack Mullen, Tori Newsome, Abby Newton, Luckett Nixon, Adam Norsworthy, Fletcher Patch, David Purvis, Sybil Roberson, Nicholas Sanford, Emma Sapen, Carter Stockett, Caroline Thomas, Alex Trumpore, Joseph Voynik, Maggie Waller, Evan Young



Eighth Grade

Head of School's List (95 and above in all coursework)

Thomas Frye, Lindsey Howard, Mary Margaret Mitchell, Graham Roberson, Charlsey Rowan, Gregory Vance, Lawson Yelverton

Faculty List (Average of 95 and above in all coursework)

Hannah-Grace Berch, Zoie Cain, Cooper Carroll, Addison Galloway, Anne Clark Harvey, Sarah Avery Huffman, Anna Kat Ireland, Dakota Jones, Duncan Jones, Elly Lamb, Madison Elise Land, Andrew Lott, Maddy Mazzaferro, Alice McCraney, Kirk McGehee, Wilson Mink, Ryan Myers, Katie Rose O'Quinn, Claire Porter, Alex Reichle, Katie Walker

Student List (Average of 90 to 94 in all coursework)

Macey Abraham, Emme Aldridge, Avery Andress, Seth Bailey, Mitchell Boulanger, Miriam Box, Phoebe Carlton, Jacob Cokely, Parker Daily, Cameron Daniels, Jack Drennan, Spivey Gault, Parker Gleason, Camille Grady, Zach Hilt, Nik Hogan, Cara Irby, Victoria Maxwell, Tanner McCraney, Logan McIntyre, Isabelle McLeod, Hannah O'Bryan, Megan O'Mara, Reed Peets, Stewart Shive, Neil Stewart, Olivia Thigpen, Hadley Thompson, Matthew Thornton, Greer Underwood, Alex White



Ninth Grade

Head of School's List (95 and above in all coursework)

Isaac Clapp, Jordan Davis, McKenzie Davis, Hays Dubberly, Taylor Hawks, Sarah Riley Jicka, Lawson Marchetti, Gracie McCraney, Charlie Miller, London Miskelly, Anne Rivers Mounger, Olivia Patch, Wesley Roberson, Sarah Helen Skelton, Joseph Upton, Kacie Van Pelt, Ally Walker, Lauren Warwick, Robert Wasson, Anna Kate Williams, Kennedy ZumMallen

Faculty List (Average of 95 and above in all coursework)

Paul Andress, Grace Childers, Elkin Crews, Balie Crim, Rosemary Ferguson, Logan Gage, John Phillip Gathings, Grace Gourlay, Emily Claire Herring, Bailey Mangum, Abigail Martin, Abby Tew, Lindsay Warwick, Sarah Beth Wiandt, Brittany Wilkinson

Student List (Average of 90 to 94 in all coursework)

Ellis Abdo, Anna Douglas Almand, John-Nix Arledge, Michael Ian Batol, Alexiss Bentley, Isabelle Box, Eliza Brantley, Ann Clardy Byrd, Kendall Causey, Adam Cochrane, Madison Cole, Jack Davis, Mary Dunbar, Reese Friday, Lily Garretson, Lauren Groebe, Brent Hall, Nichol Hart, Emily Heidelberg, Lauren Henderson, Jack Reynolds Holiman, Addison Hughes, Sarah Selby Jennings, Deen Finch Knotts, Keeton Landfair, Brock Loposer, Ann Bradley Maloney, Carley Martin, Will Massey, Brendon McLeod, Leland Meadows, Joshua Michael, Matthew Myers, Will Nall, Julie Payne, Shelby Pinnix, Hannah Plunkett, Madeleine Porter, Brianne Powers, Macy Richardson, Charlie Rooks, Easton Sheffield, Clancy Smith, Blair Stockett, Shelby Stump, Ava Burton Waller, Holly Welch, Jack Young



Tenth Grade

Head of School's List (95 and above in all coursework)

Emily Box, Matthew Clay, Mary Katherine Gowdy, Kelsey Harmon, Marina Joel, Seth Lenoir, Haley Litchliter, Ashley O'Mara, Weslee Parks Patti, J.C. Pride, Cameron Lee Trussell, Healy Vise, Conner Watson, Benjamin Wilkinson, Anna Wise

Faculty List (Average of 95 and above in all coursework)

Courtney Burrow, Abi Burton, Kara Cook, Madison Diket, Ross Edwards, Graham Eklund, Olivia Flynt, Creed Franklin, Sarah Love Frey, Stuart Grady, Molly Haire, Avery Harmon, Brooke Harmon, Kelley Frances Henley, Jack Huang, Thomas Kirby, Amber Mabry, Claire McGehee, Olivia Montagnet, Martha Rayner, Anna Miller Rebich, McKenzie Robinson, Rebecca Sistrunk, Elliot Weill, Jacob Whitaker, John Wooley, Christina Zheng

Student List (Average of 90 to 94 in all coursework)

Mallory Abraham, Mary Anna Brand, Olivia Brown, Adam Crawford, Vann Crawford, Emily Ellison, Elizabeth Glaze, Beth Graeber, T. K. Griffis, Peyton Harrison, Hannah Herrin, Haynes Horsley, Savannah Hunter, Tori Jones, Alex Joyner, John Keeler, Julia Lott, Sydney Mann, Madison McCreery, Jacob McNeely, Marie Merrell, Mollie Merrell, Sam Mosley, August Ogle, Thomas Rogers, Cole Swayze, Leah Thomas, Tyler Tyree, Mary Faser Walker, Brooke Womack, Kristina Zouboukos



Eleventh Grade

Head of School's List (95 and above in all coursework)

Mae Mae Cook, Holt Crews, Eliza Heidelberg, Lauren Herring, Claire McDowell, Molly Terry, Jonathan Zhu

Faculty List (Average of 95 and above in all coursework)

Lila Burton, Katie Carter, Tad Cochrane, Caroline Cotten, Megan Dallas, Sarah Kennedy Duncan, Kennady Galloway, Rebecca Garcia, Caroline Jones, Bray Koury, Parker McGowan, Peyton Parker, Ben Van Pelt, Ellie Wells

Student List (Average of 90 to 94 in all coursework)

Trey Box, Mary Claire Burge, Betsy Byrd, Brad Cheek, Ben Clark, John William Creel, Carson Easterling, Stewart Eaton, Katie Flannigan, Camp Geary, Sylvia Hartung, Karl Hatten, Camille Hood, Ashley Johnston, Mollie Keys, Claire Kullman, Witt Lovelace, Marion Manning, Brooke McCulley, Marisol Moreno, Jeremy Morgan, Audrey Muse, Emily Owen, Madeline Parker, Ian Payne, Harrison Porter, Alex Russell, Ainsley Smith, Ty Thompson, Carl Upton, Millie Waller, Madeline Wyatt



Twelfth Grade

Head of School's List (95 and above in all coursework)

Elise Brewer, Robert Frey, Gracie Hubacek, Paul Vegas Ott, Sarah Adison Phillips, Claire Robinson, Cille Taylor

Faculty List (Average of 95 and above in all coursework)

Rachel Andress, Anna Grace Buchanan, Molly Gunn, Collin Hoffmann, Morgan Hydrick, Thomas Joyner, Will Keeler, Caroline May, Will Meadows, Robert Mounger, Kaitlyn Myers, Will O'Mara, Sydney-Kirk Patti, Jesse Pound, Emily Pyron, Mary-Hannah Smith, Elizabeth Thiel, William Townsend, West Wells, Luke Wise, Amy Woods

Student List (Average of 90 to 94 in all coursework)

Conner Ball, Carly Causey, Christian Coker, Joseph Cook, Keaton Cook, Cara Lee Crawford, Max Erlich, Alex Goldstein, Emily Graham, Wilson Hays, Ty Higginbotham, Cade Hood, Helen House, Rob Huffman, William Johnson, Grant Lamb, Janie Matthews, Falon Miskelly, Courtney Newsome, Elizabeth Parker, Cady Porter, Callie Sapen, Sarah Neal Secrest, Wilkes Skelton, Will Skelton, Taylor Strickland, Daniel Trussell, Campbell Vise, Sydney Watson, Madison Vivian Welch, Catherine Wohner