Madison Station Elementary

Madison Station Elementary announces its Honor Roll students for the 4th nine weeks as follows:



Third Grade:

All A's: Alexa Kate Ainsworth, Ogechi Anyamele, Beau Barnette, Dennis Beal, John Keil Beavers, McKayden Bianca, Sarah Beth Black, Sydney Blackmon, Matt Blaylock, Ryan Bowman, Eli Carr, Emmie Chandler, Omari Daniels, Mary Bogan Dean, Elizabeth Delaney, Evan Eckerson, Lexie Elenkov, Sofia Elenkov, Wesley Filgo, Mila Finley, Hollin Glaze, Emma Greene, Margaret Anne Henderson, Hayes Henry, Allie Reed Heubach, Paul Hollingsworth, Audrey Holt, Leif Horn, Asa Hurst, Allie Hurt, Genna Ishee, Anna Kimbrell, Caroline King, Alexis Krementz, Sydney Kuriger, Luke Moore, Elijah Moses, Isabella Ngai, Trinity Palmer, Saanvy Patel, Drew Peeples, Laila Peery, Grant Phillips, Cooper Quarles, Allie Ragsdale, Claire Robinson, Noah Robinson, Ella Ruhl, Udayveer Singh, RJ Smith, John Whit Snopek, Banks Speed, Colin Steele, Jason Tu, Angela Turnipseed, Dalyn Halene Washington, Skylar Watrous, Ryan Watson, Jane Whitfield, Harrison Wilson, Kinsley Wilson, Davan Zenor

All A'S and B's: Feyza Balkan, Brandon Bankston, Kent Barrett, Molly Bennett, Alyssa Bhansali, Annabeth Christensen, Jon Michael Costanza, Sarah Covington, Mia Bella D'Angelo, Lily DeLaura, Andrew Erickson, Sarah Katherine Farmer, Hadley Grimes, Preston Hopper, Pax Hughes, Holder Jones, Layne Kennedy, CJ Lastique, Addy Leach, Nicki Lee, Adam Maatallah, Ty Martin, Maegan McNealy, Hannah Moore, Isabella Morrison, Benjamin Owens, Daniel Page, Hailey Partridge, Darryl Phillips, Cooper Proctor, Dylan Reith, Madoc Robertson, Jacob Schneider, Robert Sheely, Alise Shoemake, Gabriel Singh, Melanie Spencer, Melanie Thigpen, David Torrey, James Turner, Daniel Tusa, Aiden Usry, Brooklyn Walker, Elizabeth Walters, Conner Whatley, Landon White, Madeline White, Bryman Williams, Trey Windham, Taylor Winfield



Fourth Grade:

All A'S: Leighton Barrett, Sadie Bryan, Duncan Cavett, Ford Copeland, Caroline Corkern, Riley Didion, Ian Gross, Joseph Harris, Travis Hawkins, Matthew Heidorn, DJ Hikes, Ann Travis Hutchinson, Benjamin Joshua, Caroline Kiser, John Ko, Sarah Leroux, Sophia Liu, Rebecca Lu, Chloe Mckenzie, Catherine McNeese, Miriam Milan, Conner Nguyen, Sam Pennebaker, Sam Rice, Aaron Riley, Ainsley Ruhl, Logan Smith, Mary Taylor Spell, Megan Staehling, Sally Claire Stockett, Sarah Liza Stockett, Nora Beth Thomas, Macy Thornton, Simon Tipton, Jackson Travis, Vineel Vanga, Austin Walker, Joy Wang, Becca Wood, Ellie Wright, Roger Wszolek, Annabelle Zuluaga

All A'S and B's: Jana Abdrabbo, Hannah Grace Adams, Hasan Ansari, Hannah Bartley, Mallory Begnaud, Ella Hall Bounds, Abby Boyd, Stella Brewer. Matthew Brian, Sullivan Cain, Noah Carter, Abhirup Chatterjee, Parker Collins, Jamyiyah Cotton, James Covington, Cole Crowson, Shane Davis, Caroline Dedo, Gracie Dedo, Sarah Dunigan, Blake Estes, Dylan Estes, Tye Gardner, Mack Gorton, Ellie Gray, Sadie Gray, Chloe Green, Hank Harrison, Hayden Harrison, Ally Haynie, Simone Higgins, Ross Highfill, Rob Hill, Benjamin Holmes, Dylan Huerkamp, John Hollis Hutchinson, Tristan Jackson, Demari Johnson, Miller Johnson, Sarah Kate Killens, Lily Labat, Tyler Leach, Madeline Lee, Noah Lesh, Sam Long, Mary Addison Loving, Cade McClenaghan, Davis Mercer, Kylie Miller, Leslie Mizell, Clayton Moore, Caitlyn Moton, Jake Norris, Christopher Parsons, Diya Patel, Max Pennebaker, Will Peters, Lauren Quick, Luke Rogers, Jaycelyn Russ, Ryan Russell, Zachary Shelton, Daniel Stack, Cameron Stancil, Polly Stracener, Street Toler, Julia Van Lake, Vineeth Vanga, Jake Veazey, Zakiya Williams, Hannah Wilson



Fifth Grade:

All A'S: Kyler Benton, Amy Boukary, Elizabeth Bourne, Mesha Brown, Anna Kay Bumgarner, Casey Carmichael, Connor Chisolm, Drew Collins, Jena Cooley, Haley Cote, Spence Davis, Katherine Delaney, Eriel Dendis, Preston Difatta, Drew Douglas, Rossy Edmonson, Nikolas Elenkov, Dawson Foster, Ella Gibbs, Savannah Grace Gober, Mary Addison Gregory, Niles Hayes, Patrick Henderson, Ethan Howell, Harry Howell, Matthew Huerkamp, Liam Hussels, Anna Catherine Hutchison, Cooper James, Olivia Johnson, Carson Jones, Carter Jones, Firas Kayed, Joseph Killebrew, Victoria Klauser, Audrey Koltz, Isabelle Li, Matthew Li, Marissa Maatallah, Mary Allyn McIntosh, William McMullan, MaryDale Mitchell, Jack Moore, Rachel Narbo, Conner Nation, Anne Marie O'Reilly, Allie Otto, Alexandria Owens, Kinsman Pace, Ethan Peery, Allison Pooley, Eli Ragsdale, Bella Rogers, Walker Rogillio, Crews Russell, Lanie Schulz, Lydia Snopek, Ann Cabot Stockett, Jackson Strong, Sam Thoms, Robert Tickner, Aden Wright, Matthew Yin

All A's and B's: Payton Abner, Daniela Aldana, Patrick Armour, Trinity Armstead, Derrick Arnold, Tyler Austin, Peter Bankston, Mary Clinton Barbour, Jordan Barnes, Madison Bates, Ryan Bates, Caleb Bearman, Justin Bergeron, Taylor Boyt, Kris Brown, Bryant Buteau, Ryan Cofield, Lauren Costanza, Sarah Kate Cummings, Alex Cyrus, Alex Deyton, Logan Dunn, Bryce Durfey, Liam Edge, Walker Ellis, Anna Christian Farmer, Luke Faussette, Dane Gabris, Parker Garrison, Emma Gracen, Michael Green, Caroline Guthrie, Carter Hales, Seth Hall, Brayden Hawthorne, Thomas Henderson, Noah Hinkle, Madison Hough, Will Hutchins, Jimmy Hutchison, Omarion Jackson, Angie Joyce, Kaylee Keith, Laken Keith, Zoe Keyes, Cameron Kuriger, Layne Letchworth, Ashley Mangus, Grace McQuirter, Rhaly Milling, Harrison Mohead, Jack Morgan, Garrett Neal, Daniel Nelson, Daniel O'Dell, Emily O'Reilly, Alfredo Padilla, Alexis Parrott, Marshuna Pippin, Anna Blake Reed, Justice Rose, Cara Schell Sandefur, Nancy Lee Sanders, Austin Savell, Sarah Sawaya, Carson Smith, Brynn Snowdy, Brockman Speed, Matt Spell, Will Spell, Dalton Stevens, Marley Stover, Joseph Sullivan, Andrew Swan, Stone Switzer, Jonathan Tadlock, Joe Ueno, Adeline Walters, Logan Watrous, Walker Watson, Evan Welch, Chandler Welgos, William White, Joshua Whitfield, Daniel Woods



St. Anthony Catholic School

St. Anthony Catholic School announces students whom achieved academic Honor Roll status for the 4th Quarter:



1st Honors

6th Grade: Anna Gale Brown, Lucy Jones, Elizabeth Mangialardi, Bailey Miller, Anna Chris Nicholas, Kenneth Retumban, Mary Grace Stewart

5th Grade: Jack Clements, David Greene, Sam Harrison, Arielle Hooper, Bianca McCarty, Hudson Sandifer, Phillip Wright

4th Grade: Claire Bolen, Christian Bolen, Anna Crout, Ella Dotson, Michael Kelemen, Anna Maloney, Katelin Martinez, Landon Maynor, Emily Ralston, Chloe Vizier, Cooper Word

3rd Grade: Gia Picarella, Frances Richards, Mary-Kate Sandifer, Kelsey Shaffer, Andrew Smith, Kate Thomas, Joseph Wright



2nd Honors

6th Grade: John Baladi, Sydney Blake, Trey Bolen, Alex Brunini, Lily Burgess, Jaden Coleman, Katherine Cowger, Wyatt Davis, Hailey Desai, Cade Engels, Ava Hilton, Kimmy Kaiser, R.J. Mack, Taylor Smith,Kenny Thomas, Cole Towler, Alana Vice

5th Grade: Ethan Avery, Clay Blanchard, Emma Bridges, Case Cantrell, Clare Cole, Shanay Desai, Bailey Edwards, Kendyll Gouras, Bailey Graves, Sydney Hall, Augusta Hirn, Anna Reese Johnson, Nathan McNabb, Linh Nguyen, Aly Praytor, Delaney Ralston, David Ames Richards, Anna Clare Sheehan, Cas Simpson, Elton Vandevender, David Warnock, Mary Palmer Wooten

4th Grade: Caroline Bounds, Tate Collins, Joseph Endt, Patrick Faulk, Selah Ferguson, Emily Glaze,Rush Harmon, John Parker Hornback, Maggie Koury, Jenna Grace Lancon, Alex Lyle, Sam McMullan, Hayley Mosher, Fritz Rasmussen, Maddie Rives, Scott Shive, Arilyn Thomas, Max Walenta, Raines Walker, Christopher Watson

3rd Grade: Adron Andy, Jeanne Scherrie Beebe, Megan Davidson , Paris Dryer, Luke Endt, Jack Kelly, Lyrik Lockhart, John Patrick McElwain, Celestina Retumban, John Cameron Ridgway, Mason Roach, Mary Kathryn Sheehan, Chloe Taylor, Avery Temple, Chase Thomas, Christopher Thomas



East Central Community College

ECCC Announces Spring Semester Honor Roll

Students named to the 2014 spring semester honor roll, which includes those selected to the President's List, Dean's List and Honorable Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in Decatur, according to Deanna Rush, Director of Admissions and Records.



Dean's List

The Dean's List includes the following students who achieved a 3.5 or above grade point average.

MADISON: Kyle McCullouch



Honorable Mention

The following students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 or above grade point average:

CANTON: Jonathan Brown;

MADISON: Holly Logan and Ryan Ward



Jones County
Junior College

Honor Roll President's List



JCJC Honor Roll Dean's List Spring 2014

Canton: Tyler Canoy Weeks.

Madison: William Christopher Morgan and Bailey Nicole Stokes.



JCJC Honor Roll Faculty List Spring 2014

Canton: Macey Leigh Endris and Joseph Coleman Barlow.

Madison: Keith Tilson Blakeney.